Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/Ssu/W 129/07/25 26/71
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Different Dia Water Main,Checking Scanty Supply, Pipe Change,Pressure Point,Cut And Flush With Allied Works At Different Area In Ward No 129 Br.Xiv..
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_884664_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W- 129/07/25-26/71 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5850 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1995276 |
| Start Date | July 30, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2025
Expired 390 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/ws/ee/ssu/w-129/07/24-25/3
Replacement of old and damaged c.i water main by laying of 200 mm dia d.i pipe at satyajit roy sarani from rabi tea stall to kmc children park near ram mondir in w-129. br xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -129/15/25-26/146
Laying of 150 mm dia d.i pipe at mahendra banerjee road from h/no 1/1 to 1/37 with related works in ward no 129, br xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -129/14/25-26/145
Mending of leakages along with cut and flush,chamber,cap wash entire j.j.road, parui paddy lane, m.b.road, parui kancha road etc.in ward. no. 129 under br.xiv..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -129/16/25-26/147
Laying of 150 mm dia d.i pipe at mahendra banerjee road bye lane (20 foot goli) from h/no 3/174 to 3/80a with related works in ward no 129, br xiv..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/18/25-26/152
Laying of 200 mm dia d.i pipeline at parui kancha road for development of filter water pressure from h/no 114/3 to h/no 36 with related works in ward no-129, br-xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/19/25-26/153
Laying of 100 mm and 150 mm dia d.i pipe at adarsha nagar (west) from (i) jagrata sangha club to priyonath school (ii) h/no 54 to 47/16 (iii) h/no 30/12/p to 30/8/24 in ward no 129 br. xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -129/20/25-26/154
Repairing of leakages along with cut and flush,chamber,cap wash at gopal mishra road, m.i.d road, shyamsundar pally, nanda bhaban etc.in ward. no. 129 br.xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/24/25-26/188
Laying of 200 mm dia d.i pipeline for development of filter water pressure from h/no 589 parui daspara to h/no 26a parui kacha road with related works in ward no-129, br-xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -129/22/25-26/178
Restoration of leaky water main,checking water scarcity, prevent contamination,trial pit, etc at adarsha nagar, j.j. road, mid road and other locations in ward 129 br.xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/23/25-26/187
Laying of 100 mm dia d.i pipe at m.b road bye lane near kshetramohon play ground from h/no 2/4/d to h/no 2/35 and kali mondir area in ward no 129 br. xiv.
Read moreof your Industry type