Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Toilet Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5487937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIAHH Model : SOFT BROOM / EASY CLEAN / PHOOL JHAADU | 19-10-2024 13:45:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHARMING CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : BROOM 300 GM | 18-10-2024 09:10:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : SOFT BROOM / PHOOL JHADU 350GM | 18-10-2024 20:10:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | mitali enterprises | Make : NA Model : BROOM 300 GM | 19-10-2024 12:14:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mitali enterprises | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Br | 68050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHARMING CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Br | 107800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Br | 131175.00 | L3 |