Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Broom (V2),Squeegee
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5318050
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : Bikalson Model : bikalson toilet cleaner 003 23-08-2024 16:25:27 MSE Disqualified
2 SG CORPORATION Make : NA Model : TC0023 25-08-2024 23:16:47 N/A Disqualified
3 Shree G Enterprises Make : NA Model : HP0120 26-08-2024 12:47:25 N/A Qualified
4 SUBHIKSHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HP0120 25-08-2024 23:15:11 N/A Qualified
5 SUNMOON TRADERS Make : NA Model : HP0120 25-08-2024 23:33:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree G Enterprises Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Broom (V2),Squeegee 49411.00 L1
2 SUBHIKSHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Broom (V2),Squeegee 56350.00 L2
3 SUNMOON TRADERS Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Broom (V2),Squeegee 60425.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise