Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5231993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
82900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kilari Srihari Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG | Make : NA Model : BROOM02 | 16-08-2024 10:26:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Broom (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 14-08-2024 11:51:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Broom (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 13-08-2024 14:19:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH456-6 | 15-08-2024 13:51:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 16-08-2024 10:42:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICE CARE | Make : NA Model : Coconut Broom with Coir Strips | 15-08-2024 22:53:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Sawhney general store | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-08-2024 14:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : DD8361 | 14-08-2024 14:12:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH64-40 | 15-08-2024 20:04:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : GOOD QUAILTY Model : 132 | 15-08-2024 08:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 82900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 84000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 86000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 89750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OFFICE CARE (MII) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 92950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sawhney general store (MII) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 108250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 124700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 140800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Dis | 162050.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Coconut Broom with Coir Strips 90 | NA | Broom (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Unbranded Soft Broom with Grass Strips 100 | NA | Broom Flower | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Unbranded Disinfectant liquid 1000 ml | NA | BLACK PHENYL | 100 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Bikalson floor cleaner 500 ml | Bikalson | Bikalson Floor cleaner 0001 | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Unbranded 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | NA | Unbranded 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | 100 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| HIT 200 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | HIT | HIT SPRAY | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Unbranded Naphthalene 1 kg | NA | Naphthalene 1KG | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Unbranded Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 701-800 base Plastic handle | NA | MOP | 50 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Daffodil Facial tissue With Two Plies | Daffodil | 33cm x 33cm 2Ply | 150 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Bikalson toilet cleaner 500 ml | Bikalson | bikalson toilet cleaner 0015 | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Bikalson toilet cleaner 500 ml | Bikalson | bikalson toilet cleaner 008 | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| godrej Toilet Soap As Per IS 2888 | godrej | GODREJ NO.1 | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Bikalson 200 ml Liquid Handwash | Bikalson | Bikalson Toilet Soap or liquid | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |