Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 13:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : 16910 | 23-06-2023 18:26:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE | Make : NA Model : .(A001) | 21-06-2023 21:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NANDI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : .(A001) | 20-06-2023 18:12:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 18-06-2023 23:34:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Intercorp Model : INTERCORP FLOSHO TC 500 ML | 23-06-2023 18:34:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SG CORPORATION | Make : Nature Clean Model : 8908009909510 | 20-06-2023 18:38:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUBHRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC ORNAGE ZEST | 20-06-2023 12:44:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 34554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESH TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 45981.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 48017.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUBHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 50108.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 51585.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RIYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 55288.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NANDI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Broom (V2 | 85229.00 | L7 |