Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5493727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 13, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 23-10-2024 00:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M-TC-103 | 22-10-2024 19:28:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Harpic Model : Harpic Jasmine Toilet Cleaner 500ml | 23-10-2024 10:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC 500ML | 15-10-2024 12:22:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMESH TRADERS | Make : BIG PURE Model : BP500MLDHHJ | 23-10-2024 07:21:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SG CORPORATION | Make : LOOCARE Model : (LOOCARER (LOOCARE(AH-6))) | 23-10-2024 11:58:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER | 23-10-2024 05:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : harpic | 23-10-2024 11:55:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 53352.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESH TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 63621.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 74885.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 75610.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 76130.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 79540.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 82574.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2), | 86630.00 | L8 |