Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Photostate Fs,Cd Mailer,Dvd R,Cd R,File Cover,Talc Sheet,Pilot Pen,Fevicol,Tag Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 20:22:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-02-2024 11:39:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-02-2024 19:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-02-2024 10:17:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:39:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mantra Enterprises | - | 02-02-2024 13:45:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Pitambra International | - | 03-02-2024 05:44:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 13:01:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER PHOTOSTATE FS,CD MAILER,DVD R,CD R,FILE COVER,TALC SHEET,PILOT PEN,FEVICOL,TAG GREEN | 25930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER PHOTOSTATE FS,CD MAILER,DVD R,CD R,FILE COVER,TALC SHEET,PILOT PEN,FEVICOL,TAG GREEN | 45195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER PHOTOSTATE FS,CD MAILER,DVD R,CD R,FILE COVER,TALC SHEET,PILOT PEN,FEVICOL,TAG GREEN | 73810.00 | L3 |