Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd Mailer,Cd,Dvd,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Toner,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 16:38:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 17:56:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAKHI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 16:26:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 05-03-2024 20:30:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Bittu Traders | - | 29-02-2024 16:16:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S R K ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 16:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-03-2024 20:12:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Bittu Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Mailer,CD,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Toner,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge | 83500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R K ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Mailer,CD,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Toner,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge | 86806.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKHI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CD Mailer,CD,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Toner,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge | 88600.00 | L3 |