Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Upkeep And Cleaning Of Coal Handling Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
111537992.34
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES | 19-01-2024 16:38:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISHEN AND BROTHERS | 18-01-2024 19:19:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHWAR PRATAP SINGH AND ASSOCIATES | 19-01-2024 13:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 16:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES | 19-01-2024 14:36:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | NICE CLEAN SERVICES | 08-01-2024 22:01:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 17-01-2024 11:55:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 06-01-2024 10:39:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 18-01-2024 10:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and Cleaning of Coal Handling Pl | 94523722.32 | L1 |
| 2 | BISHEN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and Cleaning of Coal Handling Pl | 97025820.85 | L2 |
| 3 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and Cleaning of Coal Handling Pl | 98304671.21 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and Cleaning of Coal Handling Plant; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 111537992.340 |