Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Facility Management Services For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services With A Focus On The Cleaning Of Spillage, Coal Slush, And Slurry. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Specialized Cleaning Tasks In Industrial Environments, Ensuring Safety, Environmental Compliance, And Efficiency. Keywords: Facility Management, Industrial Cleaning, Coal Slush, Slurry, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Cleaning Of Spillage Coal Slush Slurry
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5012796
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 01:17
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS 20-06-2024 19:34:44 MSE Qualified
2 BHAKULAL SAHU 21-06-2024 10:06:38 MSE Qualified
3 J B SECURITY SERVICES 05-06-2024 17:39:40 MSE Disqualified
4 ROSHAN KUMAR 04-06-2024 20:49:51 MSE Disqualified
5 S.N.AGRAWAL 17-06-2024 13:27:38 MSE Qualified
6 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES 17-06-2024 16:36:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.N.AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of spillage coal slush slurry 6404190.54 L1
2 BHAKULAL SAHU( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of spillage coal slush slurry 6404190.54 L1
3 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of spillage coal slush slurry 6825518.64 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise