Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Upkeep And Cleaning Of Road Weighbridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHASKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3801082.55
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Amit Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | 30-09-2023 22:15:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS | 29-09-2023 20:06:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.GROUP | 03-10-2023 10:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. | 19-09-2023 21:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 28-09-2023 17:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKASH ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 09:09:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and cleaning of Road Weighbridge | 3221256.40 | L1 |
| 2 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and cleaning of Road Weighbridge | 3439908.92 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and cleaning of Road Weighbridge | 3825930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.K.GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and cleaning of Road Weighbridge | 3935194.02 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Upkeep and cleaning of Road Weighbridges no 1 2 3 4 5 6 in Khadia Project; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 3801082.550 |