Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Rm 2025 26 Rc1 Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Kodungallur 1, In Thrissur District, 5 Road Stretches For A Length Of 8.331 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Rm 2025 26 Rc1 Cluster 1 &Amp#X0d
One Year Running Contract For Various&Amp#X0d
Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Kodungallur &Amp#X0d
1, In Thrissur District, 5 Road Stretches For A&Amp#X0d
Length&Amp#X0d
Of 8.331 Km General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_842871_1 |
|
Reference Number |
17/EE/RM/EKM/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 4294 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thrissur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1422330 |
| Start Date | March 03, 2026 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2026
Expired 180 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-rm 2024-25-rc1-cluster 1-
General-rm 2024-25-rc1-cluster 1-&#x0d palodu 1-one year running contract for&#x0d various pwd roads under palodu road section&#x0d in thiruvananthapuram district- 1 road stretch&#x0d for the length of 6.500 km-general civil&#x0d work-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section chavakkad in thrissur district 5 road stretches for a total length of 17.575km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1-&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section chavakkad in&#x0d thrissur district 5 road stretches for a total&#x0d length of 17.575km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-25 rc1-cluster 1 - one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section wadakkanchery-1 in thrissur district 7 road stretches for a total length of 21.22 km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-25 rc1-cluster 1 -&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section wadakkanchery-1 in&#x0d thrissur district 7 road stretches for a total&#x0d length of 21.22 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kunnamkulam in thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total length of 5.00 km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1-&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section kunnamkulam in&#x0d thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total&#x0d length of 5.00 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kunnamkulam in thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total length of 5.00 km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-25-rc1-cluster 1&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section kunnamkulam in&#x0d thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total&#x0d length of 5.00 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm - 2024-2025-rc1- cluster 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section puzhakkal 1 in thrissur district , 3 nos road stretches for a total length of 13.70 km -general civil work
General-rm - 2024-2025-rc1- cluster 1-&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section puzhakkal 1 in&#x0d thrissur district , 3 nos road stretches for a&#x0d total length of 13.70 km&#x0d -general civil work
Read moreGeneral-running contract-2023-24-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kodungallur-1, in thrissur district, 5 road stretches for a length of 8.411 kms- general civil work-general civil work
Supplying and stacking 36mm,filling up potholes with 36mm metal , tack coat and cgpc, providing new rc board ,clearing grass, maintenance of earthen shoulder( stripping excess soil),construction unlined surface drain
Read moreGeneral-running contract-2023-24-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kodungallur-2, in thrissur district, 4 road stretches for a length of 7.31 kms-general civil work
Tack coat and cgpc, removing old existing vinyl sticker on the display board of running contract and replacing with new vinyl sticker, providing new rc board,clearing grass, maintenance of earthen shoulder etc.
Read moreGeneral-rm 2024-25, rc1-cluster 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kattanam zone 1 in alappuzha district 3 road stretches for a total length of 7.50km-general civil work
General-rm 2024-25, rc1-cluster 1- one&#x0d year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section kattanam zone 1 in&#x0d alappuzha district 3 road stretches for a total&#x0d length of 7.50km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm 2024-25 rc_1 - cluster1- general-rm-2024-2025 cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kodakara in thrissur district, 5 road stretches for a total length of 19.06 km . -general civil work-1
General-rm 2024-25 rc_1 - cluster1-&#x0d general-rm-2024-2025 cluster 1-one year&#x0d running contract for various pwd roads&#x0d under roads section kodakara in thrissur&#x0d district, 5 road stretches for a total length of&#x0d 19.06 km .&#x0d -general civil work-1
Read moreof your Industry type