Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3v Battery Cell,Ir Sensors,Esp32 Cam,Oled Display,Usb Cable,R307 S Fingerprint,Motor Driver,Arduino
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5618008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 637 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INNOVATION FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
250000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abdul Aziz Dar
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu & Kashmir State Board Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2024 12:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EGadget Enterprises | - | 25-11-2024 13:33:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Harisree Enterprise | - | 08-12-2024 14:26:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INNOVATION FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2024 11:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 09-12-2024 10:07:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Multiventure Group of companies | - | 08-12-2024 23:26:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROBOTICS EMBEDDED EDUCATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2024 13:53:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | rs portronics | - | 06-12-2024 17:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.V.ELECTRONICS | - | 06-12-2024 13:58:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHB | - | 09-12-2024 11:31:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TIF LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-12-2024 10:12:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRADE WINGS | - | 27-11-2024 15:51:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATION FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 3v Battery Cell,IR Sensors,ESP32 CAM,OLED Display,USB CABLE,R307S Fingerprint,Motor Driver,Arduino | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EGadget Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 3v Battery Cell,IR Sensors,ESP32 CAM,OLED Display,USB CABLE,R307S Fingerprint,Motor Driver,Arduino | 371300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3v Battery Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| IR Sensors | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| ESP32 CAM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| OLED Display | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| USB CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| R307S Fingerprint | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Motor Driver | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Arduino Uno DIP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Arduino Nano | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| 3V Cell Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1475.000 |
| Big Sound Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Quarky Innovator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8258.820 |
| 5V Solar Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Flame Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Water Level Depth Detection | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 318.600 |
| DS1307 RTC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Fan 3 Wings | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Eyes Blink Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| SD Card Module | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Analog ph sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3538.820 |