Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arduino Uno,Ultrasonic Sensor,Ir Sensor,4 Digit Display,Ldr Sensor,Esp8266,Esp32,Relay Module,Ttp22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FSTI INDIA
Contract Value
200424
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satyendra Narayan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 10:57:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FSTI INDIA | - | 22-11-2023 11:11:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROBOKART.COM | - | 17-11-2023 11:47:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHB | - | 18-11-2023 12:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSTI INDIA | Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Ultrasonic Sensor,IR Sensor,4 Digit Display,LDR Sensor,ESP8266,ESP32,Relay Module,TTP22 | 200424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Ultrasonic Sensor,IR Sensor,4 Digit Display,LDR Sensor,ESP8266,ESP32,Relay Module,TTP22 | 305864.25 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arduino UNO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13075.000 |
| Ultrasonic Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1904.000 |
| IR Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 936.000 |
| 4 Digit Display | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1232.000 |
| LDR Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 696.000 |
| ESP8266 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| ESP32 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1580.000 |
| Relay Module | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1975.000 |
| TTP223 Touch Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 276.000 |
| I2C Module | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Micro USB Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Li-ion Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13980.000 |
| Li-ion Battery Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1885.000 |
| Li-ion Battery Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2175.000 |
| Li-ion Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2097.000 |
| Dupont Connector 2.54mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3247.000 |
| Dupont Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7546.000 |
| Arduino Protoshild | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| TP4056 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 816.000 |
| ESP32 CAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3195.000 |