Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arduino Uno,Arduino Nano,Arduino Mega,Esp8266,Esp32,Esp32 Cam,Bread Board,Bread Board,Berg Strip,Be
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4512671
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 17:29
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FSTI INDIA

Contract Value

360905

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ulaganathan Jayakumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-01-2024 22:51:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 FSTI INDIA - 30-01-2024 02:24:12 MII Qualified
3 RBMEDUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-01-2024 22:15:42 N/A Qualified
4 TECHB - 30-01-2024 10:57:28 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FSTI INDIA(MII) Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Arduino NANO,Arduino Mega,ESP8266,ESP32,ESP32 CAM,Bread Board,Bread Board,Berg Strip,Be 360905.00 L1
2 CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Arduino NANO,Arduino Mega,ESP8266,ESP32,ESP32 CAM,Bread Board,Bread Board,Berg Strip,Be 401396.60 L2
3 RBMEDUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Arduino NANO,Arduino Mega,ESP8266,ESP32,ESP32 CAM,Bread Board,Bread Board,Berg Strip,Be 437887.20 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Arduino UNO NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 19000.000
Arduino NANO NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1900.000
Arduino Mega NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6600.000
ESP8266 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4192.000
ESP32 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3890.000
ESP32 CAM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4288.000
Bread Board NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 340.000
Bread Board NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 240.000
Berg Strip NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 60.000
Berg Strips NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 100.000
Water Pump NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 240.000
HC05 Bluetooth Module NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1980.000
4 Digit Display NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 520.000
LDR Module NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 240.000
Buzzer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 220.000
Jumper Wire NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 400.000
Jumper Wire NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 480.000
Jumper Wire NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 400.000
Touch Sensor NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 440.000
IR Sensor NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise