Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Lock,Megnetic Switch,Esp32,Esp32 Camera Module,Eye Blink Sensor,Ir Sensor,Ldr Sensor,L298 N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 11:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FSTI INDIA
Contract Value
311107
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2023 23:24:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-10-2023 13:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FSTI INDIA | - | 01-10-2023 19:46:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OLATUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 13:02:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHB | - | 02-10-2023 13:16:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSTI INDIA | Item Categories : Solenoid Lock,Megnetic switch,ESP32,ESP32 camera module,Eye blink sensor,IR Sensor,LDR Sensor,l298N | 311107.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid Lock,Megnetic switch,ESP32,ESP32 camera module,Eye blink sensor,IR Sensor,LDR Sensor,l298N | 351426.42 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solenoid Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1198.000 |
| Megnetic switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398.000 |
| ESP32 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4745.000 |
| ESP32 camera module | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2697.000 |
| Eye blink sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1498.000 |
| IR Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| LDR Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3490.000 |
| l298N Motor Driver | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2875.000 |
| Paltrier module | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2196.000 |
| Oled display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1998.000 |
| Gesture sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| Flame sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 745.000 |
| Vibration Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398.000 |
| ESP8266 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4745.000 |
| Flex Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 597.000 |
| Jumper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Arduino mega | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2798.000 |
| Lithium Ion Battery 3.7V | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5625.000 |
| Lithium Ion Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1347.000 |
| Battery holder 3Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 940.000 |