Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Thickness Survey Jobs During Shutdown Of Various Process Units Power Plan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3565500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDUday Engineering Works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 16:55:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 13:18:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL QUALITY ENGINEERING | 20-06-2023 19:11:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | 27-06-2023 18:48:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 12:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD | 27-06-2023 17:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Uday Engineering Works | 26-06-2023 15:42:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 2182276.99 | L1 |
| 2 | Uday Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 2389913.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 2575986.75 | L3 |
| 4 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 3798820.02 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 4499540.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan | 5449000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plant and offsite piping at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG041 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1298711.250 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plant and offsite piping at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG041 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 883565.740 |
Rtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreCustom bid for services - thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units and offsit
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc244025 agency for thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various pr
Read more
Civil jobs during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units and offsite areas of bongaigaon refinery
Civil jobs during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units and offsite areas of bongaigaon refinery
Read moreCivil jobs during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units and offsite areas of bongaigaon refinery
Civil jobs during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units and offsite areas of bongaigaon refinery
Read moreRefractory repair jobs at various process units during forthcoming m and i shutdown - 2024-25 at mathura refinery. (part-b/ part-c)
Refractory repair jobs at various process units during forthcoming m and i shutdown - 2024-25 at mathura refinery. (part-b/ part-c)
Read morePainting works during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units in bongaigaon refinery, iocl
Painting works during total refinery shutdown and m and i shutdown of various process units in bongaigaon refinery, iocl
Read moreof your Industry type