Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc244025 Agency For Thickness Survey Jobs During Shutdown Of Various Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
9727187.97
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 27-01-2024 12:28:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 15:49:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 27-01-2024 12:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244025 Agency for Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various pr | 9825442.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244025 Agency for Thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plant and offsite piping at Panipat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9727187.970 |
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units and offsit
Read more
Custom bid for services - thickness survey jobs during shutdown of various process units power plan
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc234400 agency for thickness survey jobs during shutdownrunning condi
Read more
Custom bid for services - thickness survey job during pre shutdown shutdown and post shutdown as pe
Read more
Custom bid for services - thickness survey job during pre shutdown shutdown and post shutdown as pe
Read more
of your Industry type