Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Custom Bid For Services Mrcc23 P075 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Mrcc23 P075 Project, Which Involves Ut Thickness Measurement Tasks During The August September 2024 Shutdown Period. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Capability To Perform The Required Measurements Accurately And Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mrcc23 P075, Ut Thickness Measurement, Shutdown, Petroleum, Natural Gas, Government Contract, Services Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc23 P075 Ut Thickness Measurement Jobs During Aug Sep 2024 Shut Down
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 17:45:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 14:19:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 09:58:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORRSONIC ENGG & NDT SERVICES | 23-04-2024 13:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP | 23-04-2024 13:45:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 18:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 18:31:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRAHAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 14:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS | 11-04-2024 13:59:48 | MSE | Disqualified |