Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fast Bty Charger 12 24 V For Tech Trg In Pffr,Head Torch For Tech Trg In Pffr,Filter Clamp For Tech
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-03-2024 18:58:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 19:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-03-2024 18:46:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fast Bty Charger 12 24V for tech trg in PFFR,Head torch for tech trg in PFFR,Filter Clamp for tech | 48100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fast Bty Charger 12 24V for tech trg in PFFR,Head torch for tech trg in PFFR,Filter Clamp for tech | 51250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fast Bty Charger 12 24V for tech trg in PFFR,Head torch for tech trg in PFFR,Filter Clamp for tech | 54144.00 | L3 |