Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel (Ss304) Panels 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel (Ss304) Panels As Per Bhel Spec Ps 407540 Rev00. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Bhel Standards. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Stainless Steel, Ss304 Panel, Aux Converter, Bhel Spec Ps 407540, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel (Ss304) Panel For Aux Converter As Per Bhel Spec Ps 407540 Rev00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
7327000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : ARISYS Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR AUX CONVERTER Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR AUX CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407540 | 10-05-2024 12:06:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DESMI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SS304 PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER Model : PS 407523 Title : STAINLESS STEEL SS304 PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER | 10-05-2024 16:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRA ENGINEERING INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS) 304 Title : Traction Converter Panel | 15-05-2024 12:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : 215784 Title : STAINLESS STEEL PANEL | 09-05-2024 12:52:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SPECIAL ENGG. SERVICES LTD | Make : SPECIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Model : SS OUTDOOR CUBICLE Title : SS OUTDOOR CUBICLE | 13-05-2024 16:02:38 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL PANEL | PYROTECH | 215784 | 17 | ₹ 7327000.000 |