Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel (Ss304) Panel For Traction Converter As Per Bhel Spec Ps 407523 Rev01(bp9048595045)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/308698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESMI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 13427118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 15884800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTEGRA ENGINEERING INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 21250000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Stainless steel (ss304) panel for traction converter as per bhel spec ps 407523 rev01(bp9048595045)
Read more
(bp9048595029) input inductor for traction converter as per bhel specification ps407514, rev01
Read more
(bp9048595029) input inductor for traction converter as per bhel specification ps407514, rev01
Read more
Set of spares for bhel make traction converter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain contactor assembly for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407509, rev
Read more
Bp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Bp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Mdl 69240mf2aa 4902b-mfi for bhel make igbt traction converter and auxiliary converter as per bhel part.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type