Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Contactor Assembly For Traction Converter For Kolkata Metro As Per Bhel Spec No Ps407509, Rev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KNORR-BREMSE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (TFR CO FROM DELHI TO HARYANA)
6051290
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KNORR-BREMSE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (TFR CO FROM DELHI TO HARYANA) | Make : MICROELETTRICA Model : LPRC10001*A00 Title : LPRC 1000 | 08-11-2023 15:28:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PLANETRONIX CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Secheron Model : BMS09.10+PCC18+Resistor Title : Contactor Module | 07-11-2023 18:00:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RITRA TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : TELARC SRL Model : LRU000018A Title : LINE 1000A; PRECHARGE; PC RESISTOR | 01-11-2023 19:58:30 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPRC 1000 | MICROELETTRICA | LPRC10001*A00 | 35 | ₹ 6051290.000 |
Line and traction converter contactor .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTraction converter input main contactor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Bp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Breather assembly for traction converter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel (ss304) panel for traction converter as per bhel spec ps 407523 rev01(bp9048595045)
Read more
Stainless steel (ss304) panel for traction converter as per bhel spec ps 407523 rev01(bp9048595045)
Read more
Set of spares for bhel make traction converter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor fans 380v - traction convertor fans,cvs interface bus bar,cvs main contactor assembly,fan the
Read more
Mdl 69240mf2aa 4902b-mfi for bhel make igbt traction converter and auxiliary converter as per bhel part.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type