Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel (Ss304) Panel For Traction Converter As Per Bhel Spec Ps 407523 Rev01(bp9048595045)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4270454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DESMI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
15844000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : ARISYS Model : SS TRACTION CONVERTER PANEL Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 21-12-2023 14:44:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA ELECTRONICS | Make : Ashoka Electronics Model : Electrical Control Panel Title : Electrical Control Panel | 21-12-2023 13:55:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DESMI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SS304 PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER Model : PS 407523 Title : STAINLESS STEEL SS304 PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER | 20-12-2023 17:37:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRA ENGINEERING INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS) 304 Title : Traction Converter Panel | 21-12-2023 15:26:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PROTEQA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERT Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 20-12-2023 13:16:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PYROTECH Title : STAINLESS STEEL PANEL | 20-12-2023 15:14:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SEWA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERT Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 20-12-2023 13:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERT Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 20-12-2023 12:20:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERT Title : STAINLESS STEEL (SS304) PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER AS PER BHEL SPEC PS 407523 REV01(BP9048595045) | 20-12-2023 16:42:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPECIAL ENGG. SERVICES LTD | Make : SPECIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Model : SS OUTDOOR CUBICLE Title : SS OUTDOOR CUBICLE | 15-12-2023 13:11:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SPNJIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPNJIT Model : SPNJIT Title : Panel for Traction Converter | 20-12-2023 16:03:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL SS304 PANEL FOR TRACTION CONVERTER | 34 | ₹ 15844000.000 |
Stainless steel (ss304) panel for traction converter as per bhel spec ps 407523 rev01(bp9048595045)
Read more
(bp9048595029) input inductor for traction converter as per bhel specification ps407514, rev01
Read more
(bp9048595029) input inductor for traction converter as per bhel specification ps407514, rev01
Read more
Set of spares for bhel make traction converter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain contactor assembly for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407509, rev
Read more
Bp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Bp9048594987 igbt stack for traction converter for kolkata metro as per bhel spec no ps407515 rev 0
Read more
Mdl 69240mf2aa 4902b-mfi for bhel make igbt traction converter and auxiliary converter as per bhel part.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type