Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcc Feeder Panel For S8 Oil Rig For Oil India Duliajan As Per Bhel Spec Or12734, Rev00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN SWITCH GEAR PVT. LTD. Model : ASPL Title : MCC PANEL | 13-06-2024 17:07:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAJAJ STEEL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ / MCC /2885 /24-25 Title : MCC FEEDER PANEL | 13-06-2024 16:19:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S V.Y.ENTERPRISES | Make : V. Y. ENTERPRISES Model : VYE Title : MCC FEEDER PANEL | 12-06-2024 11:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISE SYSTEMS | Make : PRECISE SYSTEMS Model : PS/LT FEEDER PILLAR PANEL/4379563-3 Title : PS/LT FEEDER PILLAR PANEL/4379563-3 | 09-06-2024 13:13:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RZ-3960 Title : MCC FEEDER PANEL | 13-06-2024 12:01:03 | MII | Qualified |