Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Notice: Dimmerstat / Variac 15 A 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dimmerstat / Variac 15 A As Per Bhel Specification Number Cee/20033 Rev00. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Bhel Specification Cee/20033 Rev00 And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Dimmerstat, Variac, 15 A, Bhel Spec, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Dimmerstat / Variac 15 A As Per Bhel Spec. No. Cee/20033 Rev00
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4917420
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 19:57
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SVR Trading And Agency

Contract Value

51050

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SABTRON TRANSFORMERS AND ELECTRO EQUIPMENTS Make : sabtron Model : STE01VTBT15A VARIAC Title : SABTRON 15 A 1 PHASE 240/0-270V VARIABLE TRANSFORMER BOX TYPE 13-05-2024 10:48:13 MSE Qualified
2 SVR Trading And Agency Make : SVR Model : SVR/DIMMERSTAT Title : DIMMERSTAT / VARIAC 14-05-2024 15:56:13 MSE Qualified
3 VIVID ENGINEERS Make : Automatic Electric Limited (AE-make) Model : VARIABLE VOLTAGE AUTO TRANSFORMER/ VARIAC/ DIMMER Title : VARIABLE VOLTAGE AUTO TRANSFORMER/ VARIAC/ DIMMERSTAT as per Tender requirement without deviation. 16-05-2024 13:58:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SVR Trading And Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIMMERSTAT / VARIAC 15A AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. CEE/20033 REV00 40161.42 L1
2 SABTRON TRANSFORMERS AND ELECTRO EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIMMERSTAT / VARIAC 15A AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. CEE/20033 REV00 54872.88 L2
3 VIVID ENGINEERS Item Categories : DIMMERSTAT / VARIAC 15A AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. CEE/20033 REV00 100000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIMMERSTAT / VARIAC SVR SVR/DIMMERSTAT 5 ₹ 51050.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise