Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Offload Isolating Switch 1000 A With 2 No+ 2 Nc Aux Contacts As Per Bhel Spec No Cee/24004 Rev00 Item0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIKAS AGENCIES
Contract Value
513000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : ABB MAKE Model : ABB TYPE NO OT1000E03P WITH 2 NO + 2 NC Title : ABB MAKE SWITCH DISCONNECTOR OT1000E03P WITH 2 NO+ 2 NC | 01-06-2024 11:00:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : L&T Model : C-LINE 3P SWITCH DISCONNECTOR 1000A OFFLOAD Title : L&T C-LINE 3P SWITCH DISCONNECTOR 1000A OFFLOAD | 11-06-2024 16:24:05 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB MAKE SWITCH DISCONNECTOR OT1000E03P WITH 2 NO+ 2 NC | ABB MAKE | ABB TYPE NO OT1000E03P WITH 2 NO + 2 NC | 18 | ₹ 513000.000 |