Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: E4943017 Aux. Contactor 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of E4943017 Aux. Contactor, Model Number Bp9049113877, With Specifications As Per Sg12928. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: E4943017 Aux. Contactor, Sg12928, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943017 Aux. Contactor 01 Bp9049113877 30 Vdc Aux. Contactor With 2 No+ 2 Nc Contacts As Per Sg12928
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAHAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
795350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LIMITED Model : CA3KN22BD Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE AUX CONTACTOR COIL VOLTAGE 24 VDC | 20-05-2024 18:14:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | Make : Model : Title : | 20-05-2024 15:29:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : ABB MAKE Model : AUX. CONTACTOR DC Title : AUX. CONTACTORS AS PER SG12928 REV 06 | 25-05-2024 15:56:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAHAR ENTERPRISE | Make : C&S Electric Model : TCA3-DN22BD Title : C&S Make Control Relay 30V DC coil And 2NO+ 2NC Auxiliary Contacts | 27-05-2024 11:56:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : SALZER Model : SALZER DC AUX CONTACTOR Title : SALZER DC AUX CONTACTOR | 20-05-2024 12:22:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | POWER CONTROLS | Make : Schneider Electric Model : CA3KN22FD Title : TeSys K control relay - 2 NO+ 2 NC -< = 690 V - 110 V DC standard coil | 18-05-2024 12:21:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Prakash Electricals | Make : BCH Model : D15CR22A3 Title : 110V DC Aux. contactor with 2NO+ 2NC contacts | 19-05-2024 14:55:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | Make : BCH Model : D15CR22V3-N Title : BCH MAKE 30 VDC AUX. CONTACTOR WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS | 20-05-2024 15:45:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Control Relay 110V Dc Coil and 2NO+ 2NC Auxiliary Contacts | C&S Electric | TCA3-DN22FD | 550 | ₹ 363000.000 |
| C&S Make Control Relay 30V DC coil And 2NO+ 2NC Auxiliary Contacts | C&S Electric | TCA3-DN22BD | 700 | ₹ 390600.000 |
| C&S Make Control Relay 220V DC coil and 8 no Auxiliary contacts | C&S Electric | TCA3-DN40MD | 50 | ₹ 41750.000 |