Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Machined Hex Nut M 48 X 5 Pitch
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555975
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 19:05
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

591200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akhilesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Make : BLJ-SELF Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH (Q3) Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH (Q3) 24-02-2024 12:47:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Hex Screw 23-02-2024 14:16:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES Make : EXI Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH 22-02-2024 19:17:32 MII MSE Qualified
4 FITWELL FASTENERS Make : FITWELL FASTENERSBHOPAL Model : FF/NUT/2021 Title : HEX NUT 09-02-2024 10:41:16 MII MSE Qualified
5 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" 24-02-2024 10:59:25 MII MSE Qualified
6 JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS Make : JDF Model : NUT Title : NUT 24-02-2024 12:21:49 MII MSE Qualified
7 K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : Nut-M20-2H Title : Nut-M20-2H 24-02-2024 15:37:22 MII MSE Qualified
8 KCS FASTNERS Make : KF Model : K.F Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH 24-02-2024 14:21:48 MII MSE Qualified
9 Khosla Engineering Industries Make : KHOSLA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M48 X 5 PITCH(q3) Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M48 X 5 PITCH(q3) 24-02-2024 13:23:38 MII MSE Qualified
10 M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES Make : PEB Model : Machined Hex Nut M48 x 5 Pitch Title : Machined Hex Nut M48 x 5 Pitch 24-02-2024 12:35:14 MII MSE Qualified
11 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH ( Q3 ) Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH ( Q3) 23-02-2024 13:28:24 MII MSE Qualified
12 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Special Nut 24-02-2024 13:51:35 MII MSE Qualified
13 M/S SAI INDUSTRIES Make : SAI Model : NUT Title : NUT 23-02-2024 18:50:47 MII MSE Qualified
14 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW BHARAT Model : MACHINED HEX NUT Title : MACHINED HEX NUT 24-02-2024 14:31:40 MII MSE Qualified
15 NEXO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEXO Model : HEX NUT Title : HEX NUT 24-02-2024 10:54:17 MII Qualified
16 PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : MACHINED NUT 13-02-2024 13:26:40 MII MSE Qualified
17 PRAVED INDUSTRIES Make : PRAVED INDUSTRIES Model : PI /23-24/001362 Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH (Q3) 23-02-2024 14:58:31 MSE Disqualified
18 PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M48 X 5 PITCH 24-02-2024 10:54:32 MII Qualified
19 SHASHI ENGINEERING Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH 20-02-2024 10:09:10 MII Qualified
20 versatile instruments & controls Make : Versatile Instruments And Controls Model : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH (Q3) Title : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH (Q3) 24-02-2024 15:28:34 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NUT SAI NUT 2000 ₹ 591200.000