Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Machined Hex Nut M 48 X 5 Pitch 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Machined Hex Nut M 48 X 5 Pitch. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Subject To Adherence To The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Machined Hex Nut, M 48 X 5 Pitch, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machined Hex Nut M 48 X 5 Pitch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 591200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 592000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 658000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | NEXO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 708000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | KCS FASTNERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 884000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 939280.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 941640.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 944000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 947540.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MACHINED HEX NUT M 48 X 5 PITCH | 960000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreHex nut m 48 x 5 (var-03) as per drg 4-80-999-99290/01 (zinc & yellow chromatized),hex nut m 42 x 4
Read more
Hex nut m 48 x 5 (var-03) as per drg 4-80-999-99290/01 (zinc & yellow chromatized),hex nut m 42 x 4
Read more
Hex nut m 36 x 4 var 01 as per drg no 4 80 999 99290 zinc yellow chromatized,hex nut m 48 x 5 drg 4
Read more
of your Industry type