Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Ht Stud Size M 48 X 200mm 🏗️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ht Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With A Nut Pitch Of 5mm. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Ht Stud Size M, 48 X 200mm, Nut Pitch 5mm, Materials Management, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
38232
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEBO ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : M48 X 200 STUD WITH NUT GR 12.9 Title : M48 STUD AND NUT 12.9 | 26-06-2024 11:46:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE Model : M 48 X 200 Title : High Tensile fully threaded Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut, Pitch 5mm Grade 12.9. | 26-06-2024 17:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANAPATHY PNEUMATICS | Make : Manufacturer Model : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm Title : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 26-06-2024 20:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : HIGH TENSILE HIGH GRADE 10.9 / 8.8 NUT BOLT Title : HIGH TENSILE HIGH GRADE 10.9 / 8.8 NUT BOLT | 27-06-2024 11:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : IEC Model : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm Title : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm | 26-06-2024 11:09:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | N R INDUSTRIES | Make : NR INDUSTRIES Model : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm Title : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm | 27-06-2024 12:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : HT Stud with Nut GR12.9 Title : HT Stud with Nut GR12.9 M48x200 | 27-06-2024 10:56:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm Title : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm With Nut Pitch 5mm | 26-06-2024 22:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANIYA TOOLS | Make : Jetorque Make Saniya Tools Model : Jetorque Make : Saniya Tools Title : HT Stud Size M 48 x 200 mm with nut pitch 5 mm | 25-06-2024 14:07:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YAAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UOB/ATUL/MPS Model : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with1 nut Pitch 5mm Title : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with 1 nut Pitch 5mm | 21-06-2024 17:30:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 38232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEBO ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 54360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 55139.04 | L3 |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 76464.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YAAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 138024.00 | L5 |
| 6 | N R INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 148680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GANAPATHY PNEUMATICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HT Stud Size M 48 X 200mm with nut Pitch 5mm | 157176.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT Stud with Nut GR12.9 M48x200 | BEST INDIAN MAKE | HT Stud with Nut GR12.9 | 36 | ₹ 38232.000 |