Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Stereo Zoom Microscope 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Stereo Zoom Microscope. 🎥 🗓️ Deadline: May 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Stereo Zoom Microscope, Procurement, Scientific Equipment, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Zoom Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Acucal Services
Contract Value
174820
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUSZM-042 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope, Trinocular | 11-05-2024 12:13:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-SZM-55 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 10-05-2024 11:50:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ZSM-3200 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 13-05-2024 16:10:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC | Make : DEWINTER Model : ZOOMSTAR VI+ Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE | 13-05-2024 12:07:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HSMLE INDIA CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 11-05-2024 15:39:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : iOX-63 A Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 04-05-2024 12:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Khush Enterprises | Make : Optike By Khush Model : KOM23TT Title : OptoMag 23T-Trinocular Zoom Microscope (With Top LED Light+ Bottom LED Light) Video Connectivity | 24-04-2024 16:12:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METKORP Model : MTK-SZM-01 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 14-05-2024 12:20:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-ZS6380 Title : Stereozoom Microscope | 13-05-2024 11:39:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NUEVA SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALMICRO Model : DSZ65 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 13-05-2024 15:36:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : QUASMO - QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Model : QUASMO - QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Title : QUASMO - QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | 14-05-2024 11:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADICAL Model : RSMr-10 Title : ‘ Radical’ Zoom Stereo Microscope, | 04-05-2024 10:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : Prime+ with IS-1800 Camera Title : ESAW Stereo Zoom Microscope | 13-05-2024 14:37:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : SZM-105 Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE | 14-05-2024 12:31:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD-7S4KHU Title : STEREO MICROSCOPE | 14-05-2024 12:51:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stereo Zoom Microscope, Trinocular | ACUCAL | ACUSZM-042 | 1 | ₹ 174820.000 |