Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Zoom Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3693442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPMICRO INSTRUMENT CO.i7 opto Electronic...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (iisers)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6jarsi Industries LLP | - | 08-08-2023 11:42:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Acucal Services | - | 26-07-2023 14:44:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 17:53:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 08-08-2023 11:46:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHINO SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING | - | 31-07-2023 17:32:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Gera Ventures | - | 08-08-2023 05:39:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | i7 opto Electronics Inc. | - | 07-08-2023 18:21:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | - | 07-08-2023 16:53:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 21-07-2023 17:47:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M J ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 12:21:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 24-07-2023 18:32:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MAGNUS OPTO SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:28:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MERCURY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 11:17:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Micro Cater Instruments | - | 03-08-2023 14:38:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | - | 08-08-2023 10:36:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS | - | 07-08-2023 12:42:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 10:22:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | - | 30-07-2023 20:46:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 08-08-2023 11:49:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Techno Scientific Instruments | - | 07-08-2023 20:49:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | - | 05-08-2023 16:23:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | VAISESHIKA ELECTRON DEVICES | - | 07-08-2023 12:03:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP(MII) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 510400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 545960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | i7 opto Electronics Inc. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 547520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 608880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MERCURY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 613600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RASHIKA LAB CARE (MII) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 617780.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VAISESHIKA ELECTRON DEVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 662000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Acucal Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 700000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 730000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CHINO SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 738000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Micro Cater Instruments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 790000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 962380.00 | L12 |
| 13 | BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 1300000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 1340000.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stereo Zoom Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 382800.000 |
| Stereo Zoom Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 76560.000 |
| Stereo Zoom Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51040.000 |