Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Zoom Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS
Contract Value
826000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Meena Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : Acucal Services Model : ACUSZM-074 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 23-10-2023 14:40:37 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ZSM-3200 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 16-11-2023 10:52:59 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | Make : nikon Model : SMZ745TGEM/2023/B/3892219 Title : Microscopes | 06-11-2023 17:43:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS | Make : ALMICRO Model : DSZ-88 with 5 MP Camera with Caliper Pro Software Title : DSZ-88 with 5 MP Camera with Caliper Pro Software | 04-11-2023 16:27:47 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : PRIME ADVANCE WITH SCOPECAM Title : ESAW Stereo Zoom Microscope | 11-11-2023 13:33:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WESWOX Model : SZM-102 Title : STEREOZOOM MICROSCOPE | 16-11-2023 12:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 826000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microscopes | nikon | SMZ745TGEM/2023/B/3892219 | 1 | ₹ 826000.000 |