Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Rexr R928006033 Element,Filter Hyda Element 0280 D 0,Filter Hyda Element 0660 D00,Filter Pal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5369140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expo Marketing | - | 31-08-2024 12:05:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 15:16:17 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEAMLINE TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 17:18:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILTER HYDA ELEMENT 0240 R10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| FILTER REXR ELEMENT 7 303064 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 25056.000 |
| FILTER HYDA ELEMENT 0660 D00 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 261600.000 |
| FILTER REXR R928006033 ELEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 1800000.000 |
| FILTER REXR ELEMENT 7 300138 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 104220.000 |
| FILTER REXR ELEMENT 300074 | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 340860.000 |
| FILTER REXR R928017823 ELEMENT 7 300103 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 203600.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 0240R010BN ELEMENT . | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 47840.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 0160R003ON ELEMENT . | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10960.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 160DN006BN ELEMENT . | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 34992.000 |
| FILTER HYDA ELEMENT 0660 D 0 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 71896.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 0330R010ON ELEMENT . | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16188.000 |
| FILTER REXR ELEMENT 7 312194 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 134790.000 |
| FILTER REXR R928017835 ELEMENT NA, | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 81120.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 280D003ON ELEMENT . | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15548.000 |
| FILTER HYDA ELEMENT 0330 R50 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28120.000 |
| FILTER HYDA 308683 ELEMENT 0660 R 0 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 312960.000 |
| FILTER REXR R928017906 ELEMENT 300135 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 148032.000 |
| FILTER REXR ELEMENT 311527 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37772.000 |
| FILTER HYDA ELEMENT 0330 R05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12600.000 |