Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Filter Elements For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Filter Elements With Part Numbers 0660 D 005 On And 0990 D 005 On. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By Sail. Keywords: Filter Elements, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Filter Element, Pn: 0660 D 005 On,Filter Element, Pn: 0990 D 005 On
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4965436
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HYDROTECH

Contract Value

1907928.06

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S HYDROTECH Make : HYDAC Model : 0660D005ON Title : Filter Elements 01-06-2024 15:28:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HYDROTECH Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT, PN: 0660-D-005-ON,FILTER ELEMENT, PN: 0990-D-005-ON 1702005.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Filter Elements HYDAC 0660D005ON 24 ₹ 577288.560
Filter Element HYDAC 0990D005ON 30 ₹ 1330639.500