Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydac Filter Element Model: 0240 D005,Hydac Filter Element Model: 0660 R 010
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4606893
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hydac Model : 0240 D 005 Title : Filter Element 12-03-2024 11:33:14 N/A Qualified
2 HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS & SUPPLY COMPANY Make : HYDAC Model : 0240 D 005 ON Title : 0240 D 005 ON 14-02-2024 11:38:46 N/A Disqualified
3 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : HYDAC Model : Model code : 0240 D 005 ON Title : 1. Filter Element 11-03-2024 15:57:10 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S S V ASSOCIATES Make : HYDAC Model : 0240 D005 Title : HYDAC FILTER ELEMENT 28-02-2024 12:09:23 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HYDAC Filter Element Model: 0240 D005,HYDAC Filter Element Model: 0660 R 010 129112.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise