Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display System,Front View Camera,Rear View Camera,Rc Cable,Flexible Wire,Cloth,Modification Of Op V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 02:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | - | 17-02-2024 16:15:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 21:25:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pooja Trading Company | - | 17-02-2024 16:30:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display System,Front View Camera,Rear View Camera,RC Cable,Flexible Wire,Cloth,Modification of OP V | 99353.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display System,Front View Camera,Rear View Camera,RC Cable,Flexible Wire,Cloth,Modification of OP V | 100270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pooja Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display System,Front View Camera,Rear View Camera,RC Cable,Flexible Wire,Cloth,Modification of OP V | 102590.00 | L3 |