Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dash Board Lcd Monitor,Rear View Camera,Front View Camera,Adaptor For Camera,Connecting Lids
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 10:15:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 12-02-2024 17:34:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 17:21:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Oberoi And sons | - | 12-02-2024 17:27:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-02-2024 21:44:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TROPICOOL CAR GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 17:25:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dash board LCD Monitor,Rear view Camera,Front view camera,Adaptor for Camera,Connecting Lids | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dash board LCD Monitor,Rear view Camera,Front view camera,Adaptor for Camera,Connecting Lids | 110550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Oberoi And sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dash board LCD Monitor,Rear view Camera,Front view camera,Adaptor for Camera,Connecting Lids | 127600.00 | L3 |