Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Ups 650 Va,Mother Board H 81,Mother Board H 61,Motherboard H310,Ram 4 Gb Ddr4,Ram 4 Gb Ddr4,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best IT Solutions | - | 25-02-2024 16:02:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 12:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CR Associates | - | 24-02-2024 16:17:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 01-03-2024 12:26:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 10:56:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650VA,MOTHER BOARD H-81,MOTHER BOARD H-61,MOTHERBOARD H310,RAM 4GB DDR4,RAM 4GB DDR4, | 103580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650VA,MOTHER BOARD H-81,MOTHER BOARD H-61,MOTHERBOARD H310,RAM 4GB DDR4,RAM 4GB DDR4, | 105038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650VA,MOTHER BOARD H-81,MOTHER BOARD H-61,MOTHERBOARD H310,RAM 4GB DDR4,RAM 4GB DDR4, | 105089.00 | L3 |