Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Babbit Bearing, 04000400367 & 04000400368
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERN
Contract Value
901284
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bokaro chemical works | Make : NA Model : BABBIT BEARING Title : BABBIT BEARING | 03-08-2023 06:23:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERN | Make : EPC Model : BABBIT BEARING Title : BABBIT BEARING FOR EXHAUSTER MOTOR ( Q3) | 21-07-2023 10:43:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD | Make : BABBT BEARING Model : BEARING 1 Title : BABBIT BEARING | 19-07-2023 12:21:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : SAHU Model : SAHU Title : BABBIT BEARING | 17-07-2023 15:05:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-12 Title : JOURNAL BEARING | 19-07-2023 18:05:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BABBIT BEARING FOR EXHAUSTER MOTOR ( Q3) | EPC | BABBIT BEARING | 6 | ₹ 901284.000 |