Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Babbit Bearing, Dwn: 041.011. 09.158 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.H.ASSOCIATES | Make : DHA Model : DHA/TB/001 Title : BABBIT BEARING | 26-10-2023 15:14:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD | Make : BABBT BEARING Model : BABBIR BEARING Title : BABBIT BEARING | 25-10-2023 10:57:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAYAN TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BABBIT BEARING Title : BABBIT BEARING, DWN: 041.011. 09.158A | 25-10-2023 14:41:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BABBIT BEARING | 25-10-2023 18:13:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : BABBIT BEARING, DWN: 041.011. 09.158A | - | L1 |