Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Babbit Bearings For Exhauster Motors 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Babbit Bearings For Exhauster Motors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Babbit Bearings, Exhauster Motor, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Babbit Bearing For Exhauster Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HITKARNI CASTING CENTRE
2800800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD | Make : BABBIT BEARING Model : BEARING 1 Title : BABBIT BEARING AS PER DRG NO. 041.011. 09.158A (Q3) | 04-05-2024 11:37:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HITKARNI CASTING CENTRE | Make : unbrand Model : unbrand Title : Rotation Wheel | 11-05-2024 09:22:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J B S ENGINEERING | Make : JBS Model : JBS Title : JBS WM | 09-05-2024 18:51:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : Lead Bronze Bush Title : Bushes | 09-05-2024 21:30:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAISTOCO (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : NAISTOCO BABBIT BEARING Model : BABBIT BEARING -1 Title : BABBIT BEARING FOR MOTOR | 05-05-2024 18:31:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-13 Title : JOURNAL BEARING FOR MOTOR | 10-05-2024 20:34:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotation Wheel | unbrand | unbrand | 8 | ₹ 2800800.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreof your Industry type