Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item No 10 Sap Code 5160355174,Item No 20 Sap Code 5160350172,Item No 30 Sap Code 5160354164,Item N
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4419483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 01, 2024 20:11
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PANCHUGOPAL COOMER AND SON

Contract Value

145182.48

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vaibhav Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI - 20-01-2024 16:33:56 N/A Evaluated
2 PANCHUGOPAL COOMER AND SON - 06-02-2024 08:37:14 MSE Evaluated
3 VINIT ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 14:37:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Item no 60 SAP Code 5160356071 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5550.720
Item no 80 SAP Code 5160355121 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 12489.120
Item no 70 SAP Code 5160355111 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6244.560
Item no 40 SAP Code 5160354184 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 41630.400
Item no 10 SAP Code 5160355174 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13876.800
Item no 50 SAP Code 5160354204 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 49956.480
Item no 20 SAP Code 5160350172 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6938.400
Item no 30 SAP Code 5160354164 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8496.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise