Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Core I5 Desktop 13 Gen As Per Specification Attached,Core I5 Laptop 13 Gen As Per Specification Att
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Contract Value

183800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Divyam Chaturvedi
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : HP -SAMSUNG -MI Model : Core I 5 All In One Title : Core I 5 All In One 01-03-2024 14:52:55 N/A Qualified
2 M/S RAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : NA Model : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACH Title : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED 01-03-2024 14:40:14 N/A Qualified
3 TECH TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACH Title : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED 01-03-2024 14:46:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,CORE I5 LAPTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATT 183800.00 L1
2 TECH TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,CORE I5 LAPTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATT 184150.00 L2
3 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,CORE I5 LAPTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATT 184600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED NA CORE I5 DESKTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACH 1 ₹ 89000.000
CORE I5 LAPTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED NA CORE I5 LAPTOP 13 GEN AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACH 1 ₹ 94800.000