Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aio Desktop Intel Core I7,Laptop Intel Core I7,Desktop Computer Intel Core I5,Laptop Intel Core I5,
Description
Organisation Energy and Non Conventional Energy Department Rajasthan |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696069
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 00:27
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRINATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2436900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar Jaiwaliya
Department: Energy And Non Conventional Energy Department Rajasthan
Organisation: Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited (rrecl) Jaipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A-TECH SOLUTIONS - 07-03-2024 16:42:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 Aadhar Infotech - 07-03-2024 15:38:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 ALOK COMPUTERS - 07-03-2024 18:57:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED - 07-03-2024 17:18:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHRINATH ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 13:58:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 Vinayak Infotech - 07-03-2024 17:09:03 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRINATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AIO Desktop Intel Core i7,Laptop Intel Core i7,Desktop Computer Intel Core i5,Laptop Intel Core i5, 2436900.00 L1
2 A-TECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : AIO Desktop Intel Core i7,Laptop Intel Core i7,Desktop Computer Intel Core i5,Laptop Intel Core i5, 2538900.00 L2
3 Aadhar Infotech Item Categories : AIO Desktop Intel Core i7,Laptop Intel Core i7,Desktop Computer Intel Core i5,Laptop Intel Core i5, 2576500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIO Desktop Intel Core i7 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 143000.000
Laptop Intel Core i7 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 121900.000
Desktop Computer Intel Core i5 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 913900.000
Laptop Intel Core i5 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 624600.000
Multifunction Photocopier Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 356000.000
Multifunction Printer NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 129500.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 148000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise