Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop I5 Or Ryzen5 As Per Attached Specification,Desktop I3 Or Ryzen3 As Per Specification,Individ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
732680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES | Make : ACER Model : TMP 214 Title : TMP 214-53 Notebook | 12-09-2023 12:09:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUEBERRY INFO SOLUTION | Make : Hp Model : Hp Laptop Title : Hp i5 Laptop | 11-09-2023 16:56:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DHYAN ENTERPRISE | Make : HP Model : HP 245G9 LAPTOP Title : HP R5/5625U/16GB/512SSD/WIN 11 PRO/14" /3YR WARRANTY | 12-09-2023 11:32:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 Model : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 Title : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 | 12-09-2023 11:01:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ITVAALA.COM | Make : HP Model : HP ProBook 440 G8 Title : HP 440 G8 ProBook 7M1Q9PA | 12-09-2023 09:52:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRINCE COMPUTER SOLUTION | Make : Hp Model : Hp Title : Hp 240 G8 I5 laptop | 12-09-2023 11:15:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP 255G9 AMD RYZEN 5-5500U 16GB DDR4 RAM 512GB SSD Title : HP 255G9 AMD RYZEN 5-5500U 16GB DDR4 RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" WINDOWS 11 HOME WIFI BT LAN | 12-09-2023 11:58:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | Make : Lenovo Model : V14 Title : LENOVO V14 | 11-09-2023 11:26:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION,DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 AS PER SPECIFICATION,Individ | 732680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUEBERRY INFO SOLUTION | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION,DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 AS PER SPECIFICATION,Individ | 759600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION,DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 AS PER SPECIFICATION,Individ | 798460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHYAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION,DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 AS PER SPECIFICATION,Individ | 815780.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRINCE COMPUTER SOLUTION | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION,DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 AS PER SPECIFICATION,Individ | 905000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 | LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 | LAPTOP I5 OR RYZEN5 | 12 | ₹ 522000.000 |
| DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 | DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 | DESKTOP I3 OR RYZEN3 | 4 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| Individual Color Printer AIO | Individual Color Printer AIO | Individual Color Printer AIO | 2 | ₹ 54680.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCore i5 desktop 13 gen as per specification attached,core i5 laptop 13 gen as per specification att
Read more
of your Industry type