Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olympic Bench With Heavy Weight Branded Only,Wire Change And Servicing Of Multi Gym Station Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 01-11-2023 11:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 02-11-2023 14:11:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G S TRADER | - | 02-11-2023 11:44:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G S TRADERS | - | 02-11-2023 12:02:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 11:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 27-10-2023 22:19:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-11-2023 16:42:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S TRADER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OLYMPIC BENCH WITH HEAVY WEIGHT BRANDED ONLY,WIRE CHANGE AND SERVICING OF MULTI GYM STATION MACHINE | 67850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OLYMPIC BENCH WITH HEAVY WEIGHT BRANDED ONLY,WIRE CHANGE AND SERVICING OF MULTI GYM STATION MACHINE | 68670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S TRADERS | Item Categories : OLYMPIC BENCH WITH HEAVY WEIGHT BRANDED ONLY,WIRE CHANGE AND SERVICING OF MULTI GYM STATION MACHINE | 70450.00 | L3 |