Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Bench,Inf Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 22-11-2023 17:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 25-11-2023 19:43:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 25-11-2023 09:47:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 27-11-2023 10:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 24-11-2023 14:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 25-11-2023 18:24:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 13:24:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANSH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 159500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 175699.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 201900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANSAL SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 236550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 242000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Dayal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 296080.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi bench,INF Dumbells,Weight Plate,Olympic Rod,Multi Gym 7 Station | 438286.00 | L7 |