Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Bid: Educational And Training Equipment For The Department Of Military Affairs 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational And Training Equipment. The Items Required Include: πŸ“‹ White Board With Easel 🧹 Duster ⏱ Stop Watch (Nivia Brand) πŸ“ Pin Up Board (3 Inch) πŸ“ Pin Up Board (4 Inch) πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational And Training Needs Of The Department. Keywords: White Board, Easel, Duster, Stop Watch, Nivia, Pin Up Board, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
White Board With Easel,Duster,Stop Watch Nivia,Pin Up Board Three Inch,Pin Up Board Four Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4994201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHWAISH ENTERPRISES - 10-06-2024 07:30:48 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2024 20:34:55 MII Qualified
3 M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2024 14:47:59 MII Qualified
4 SHRI RADHY TRADERS - 19-06-2024 20:32:17 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : White Board with Easel,Duster,Stop Watch Nivia,Pin Up Board three Inch,Pin Up Board Four Inch 60770.00 L1
2 SHRI RADHY TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : White Board with Easel,Duster,Stop Watch Nivia,Pin Up Board three Inch,Pin Up Board Four Inch 65110.00 L2
3 M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : White Board with Easel,Duster,Stop Watch Nivia,Pin Up Board three Inch,Pin Up Board Four Inch 69924.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise